Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 238390 - Other Building Finishing Contractors
126 - 148 of 148 Company(ies)
EASTSIDE CONTRACTING CO., INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Electrical Contractors, Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, Drywall and Insulation Contractors
(907) 562-7444
700 W Intl Airport Rd Anchorage, AK 99518
PONSFORD, TREVOR - North Pole, Alaska
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Housing Operative Builders, Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction
(907) 590-0570
1360 Morning Glory Loop North Pole, AK 99705
A & A GENERAL LLC - Palmer, Alaska
Residential Remodelers, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Other Building Finishing Contractors
(907) 715-8947
1158 S Colonial Wy Palmer, AK 99645
S R BALES CONSTRUCTION INC - Anchorage, Alaska
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Housing Operative Builders, Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction
(907) 348-0820
1200 E 76th Ave Ste 1223 Anchorage, AK 99518
BEKINS MOVING & STORAGE CO. - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Building Finishing Contractors, Site Preparation Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, General Freight Trucking, Local, General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
(425) 835-5052
299 W 64th Ave Anchorage, AK 99518
EL CUATRO INC - Juneau, Alaska
Other Building Finishing Contractors
(907) 780-4363
5441 Glacier Hwy Juneau, AK 99801
2M CONSTRUCTION, LLC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Metal Mining, New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Land Subdivision
(907) 457-3204
493 Bullion Dr Fairbanks, AK 99712
DIVERSIFIED MAINTENANCE & SERVICES - Palmer, Alaska
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors, Framing Contractors, Roofing Contractors
(907) 562-6624
1550 Double B St Palmer, AK 99645
SURFACE CLEANING TECHNOLOGIES INC - Palmer, Alaska
Flooring Contractors, Other Building Finishing Contractors, Site Preparation Contractors, Resilient Floor Covering Manufacturing, Other Airport Operations
(907) 746-2902
1960 S Eklutna St Palmer, AK 99645
BAILER, TOM - Cordova, Alaska
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), Residential Remodelers, Framing Contractors, Roofing Contractors
(907) 424-5301
304 Orca Inlet Dr Cordova, AK 99574
NORTH POLE BUILDING SUPPLY INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Other Building Finishing Contractors, Window Treatment Stores, Paint and Wallpaper Stores
(907) 451-8939
3501 Lathrop St Ste C Fairbanks, AK 99701
FLOORS GALORE LLC - Juneau, Alaska
Residential Remodelers, Flooring Contractors, Tile and Terrazzo Contractors, Other Building Finishing Contractors, Floor Covering Stores
(907) 790-4013
1731 Ralphs Way Ste 1 Juneau, AK 99801
CONCRETE CORING COMPANY, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Building Finishing Contractors
(907) 334-3091
311 North Sitka Street Anchorage, AK 99501
WESTOVER, MATTHEW H - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Building Finishing Contractors
(907) 344-3475
511 Ledora Cir Anchorage, AK 99515
FAIRBANKS CONSTRUCTION INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Land Subdivision, Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, Other Building Finishing Contractors
(907) 388-3009
394 Farmers Loop Rd Fairbanks, AK 99712
QUB'D INTERNATIONAL, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Building Finishing Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Other Building Material Dealers, Interior Design Services
(907) 777-1500
1120 E 35th Ave Anchorage, AK 99515
DOWLAND CONSTRUCTION, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction, Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
(907) 644-6256
2261 Cinnabar Loop Anchorage, AK 99507
DOOR MAINTENANCE SERVICE - Anchorage, Alaska
Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Framing Contractors, Glass and Glazing Contractors, Siding Contractors
(907) 344-3515
100 Bunnel St Ste 2b Anchorage, AK 99508
ALASKA DECKS & MORE, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), Residential Remodelers, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
(907) 748-4197
1705 Minerva Way Anchorage, AK 99515
HALCO ENTERPRISES INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Framing Contractors, Siding Contractors
(907) 488-4402
926 Aspen St Fairbanks, AK 99709
DAMA INDUSTRIAL LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Roofing Contractors, Painting and Wall Covering Contractors, Other Building Finishing Contractors, Site Preparation Contractors
(907) 632-2101
1217 E 73rd Ave Anchorage, AK 99518
HEWITT, LEE - Unalakleet, Alaska
Hydroelectric Power Generation, Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation, Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control, Electric Power Distribution, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
(907) 625-1070
10 Ocean View Dr Unalakleet, AK 99684
BROTHERS AND SONS - Kenai, Alaska
Framing Contractors, Siding Contractors, Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors, Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, Other Building Equipment Contractors
36805 River Hills Dr Kenai, AK 99611
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 236 - Construction of Buildings
- 237 - Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238 - Specialty Trade Contractors
- 238110 - Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 - Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 - Framing Contractors
- 238140 - Masonry Contractors
- 238150 - Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 - Roofing Contractors
- 238170 - Siding Contractors
- 238190 - Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 - Electrical Contractors
- 238220 - Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 - Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 - Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 - Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 - Flooring Contractors
- 238340 - Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 - Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 - Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 - Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 - All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities