Alaska Government Contractors > By Category > NAICS 335 - Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing
Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 335 - Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing
1 - 25 of 78 Company(ies)
BERING GLOBAL LOGISTICS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Manufacturing , Service
First Point of Use Vending Innovation Parts vending maching Automated Tool Crib
(907) 351-9943
650 W 58th Ave Ste G Anchorage, AK 99518
Aleut Facilities Support Services, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Construction , Service
AFSS performs operations, maintenance & management (including HVAC and electrical), civil engineering, supply, transportation and logistics operations; janitorial; specialty trade work including facility alternation; additions, maintenance and repairs.
(719) 262-7199
4000 Old Seward Hwy Ste 300 Anchorage, AK 99503
HARDY, RUSSELL - North Pole, Alaska
Construction , Service
All General Contracting. B.S. Engineering from U.S. Naval Academy 1994. Experience working remote locations in Alaska and overseas with U.S. Navy. Heavy equipment, welding, excavation, underground, explosives, surveying, specialized painting.
(907) 378-9745
1252 Rangeview Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Aleut Northwest Services LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
ANWS Provides critical infrastructure repair and support services.
(719) 262-2199
4000 Old Seward Hwy Ste 300 Anchorage, AK 99503
MARSH CREEK, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Construction , Service
Marsh Creek capabilities include environmental remediation, civil and marine construction, demolition, decommissioning and medical services, and power generation services with particular expertise in projects involving remote or difficult logistics.
(907) 258-0050
2000 E 88th Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
ALASKA UNIVERSAL SERVICES, LLC - Kotzebue, Alaska
Service
AUS provides professional services in the private and federal government sectors. AUS also provides janitorial, landscaping, and security services.
(703) 418-6300
373a 2nd Avenue Kotzebue, AK 99752
BETHEL SERVICES, INCORPORATED - Bethel, Alaska
Construction , Service
General building contractor as well as electrical administration capabilities. Property management; real estate services, land surveyor, mapping. Environmental Remediation, site characterizing, and logistic services.
(907) 522-6311
460 Ridgecrest Dr Bethel, AK 99559
EAGLE ELECTRIC, LLC - Nome, Alaska
Construction , Service
Prime Contractor for Gov'mnt Installations, Elect Contracting - all business sectors, lg & sm jobs. Install, service & repair new & exsisting electrical & comm sys. Capabilities include line maint for power distribution and Ops & maint of facilities&Saber.
(907) 334-8308
110 Front Ste 300 Nome, AK 99762
INDUSTRIAL ALASKA SALES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Construction , Service
(Trade, Durable & Non-durable goods. Wholesale Distributor of Manufactured goods.
(907) 644-8844
12731 Kayak Drive Anchorage, AK 99515
DOWLAND-BACH CORPORATION - Anchorage, Alaska
Manufacturing , Service
UL LISTED INDUSTRIAL CONTROL PANEL MANUFACTURER, STAINLESS STEEL SHEET METAL FABRICATION, COMPUTERIZED ENGRAVING SERVICES, STAINLESS STEEL TUBING, PIPE, AND FITTING DISTRIBUTOR
(907) 562-5818
6130 Tuttle Pl Anchorage, AK 99507
MIRANDA ELECTRIC, INC. - Fairbanks, Alaska
Construction , Research and Development , Service
Electrical/General Contractor Residential, Commercial, Industrial Construction and Maintenance, Service & Repair, of Electrical & Communications Systems. Design/Build, Buildings Renovations SBA 8(a)CERTIFIED SBA SDB CERTIFIED, Service Connected Veteran
(907) 455-8080
980 Deere St Ste A Fairbanks, AK 99709
TURBO-DYNE ELECTRIC - Wasilla, Alaska
Manufacturing , Research and Development , Service
Turbo-Dyne is designed to meet the specific repair and maintnenance needs of power generation equipment in the oil and utility industries.
(907) 357-3419
4430 W Spucewood Wasilla, AK 99654
ALUTIIQ DIVERSIFIED SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
??hysical Security and Guard Services ??mergency Management/Law Enforcement Services ??T and Technical Support Services ??onstruction Services ??esign-Build Services ??ogistics Services ??perations and Maintenance Services
(907) 222-9500
3909 Arctic Blvd Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99503
YULISTA AVIATION, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Yulista Aviation Inc. provides a wide array of aviation support, including modification, logistics, maintenance, design, technical documentation, computer and web-based training, and spare parts and life-cycle cost modeling.
(256) 319-1645
301 Calista Ct Ste A Anchorage, AK 99518
EYAK TECHNOLOGY, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Eyak Technology, LLC (EyakTek), an Alaska Native-owned 8(a)-certified Small Disadvantaged Business, provides award-winning solutions in infrastructure and security systems, communications, information technology and healthcare services.
703-481-0050 x445
201 E 3rd Avenue Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99501
TFAB DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Manufacturing , Research and Development , Service
all other misc.fabricated metal prduct mfg
(256) 258-6201
1689 C St Ste 219 Anchorage, AK 99501
AUTOMATED LAUNDRY SYSTEMS & SUPPLY CORPORATION - Anchorage, Alaska
FULL LINE COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL LAUNDRY AND DRY CLEANING EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTER. WE SUPPORT NON COIN AND COIN OPERATED EQUIPMENT, PARTS, SERVICE, SUPPLIES, AND DESIGN CONSULTATION. WE SERVE THE STATE OF ALASKA.
(907) 771-0103
5020 Fairbanks St Anchorage, AK 99503
COPPER RIVER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, LLC - Eagle River, Alaska
Copper River?? core competencies fall within three business lines, Information Technology Support Services, Intelligence Community Programs and Security Operations, and Security Compliance and Information Assurance.
(703) 234-3888
16600 Centerfield Dr Ste 205 Eagle River, AK 99577
TYONEK FABRICATION CORPORATION - Anchorage, Alaska
Manufacturing
Manufacturing and Integration, to include precision machining, electrical assembly and shelter integration, as well as Engineering and Analysis
(256) 722-3228
1689 C St Ste 219 Anchorage, AK 99501
TYONEK ENGINEERING & AGILE MANUFACTURING, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Manufacturing , Research and Development , Service
Aircraft, Manufacturing, Aircraft Parts, Aircraft Mfg, Aux Equip't Mfg, Develop't Training, Obsolescence Eng, Engineer'g Logistics, Industrial truck, tractor, trailer mfg telcomm, professional services
(256) 258-6201
1689 C St Ste 219 Anchorage, AK 99501
TFAB MANUFACTURING, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Manufacturing , Research and Development , Service
Aircraft Part & Auxiliary Eq Manufacturing, Military Armored Vehicle Tank components Transportation Eq. Mfg, Printed Circuit Assembly, Electrical Component & Eq.other communication Eq. Mfg, other Electronic Component Mfg, fabricated metals
(256) 258-6201
1689 C St Ste 219 Anchorage, AK 99501
ALEUT TECHNOLOGIES LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
AT provides engineering support for command, control, communications, computers, intelligence, and surveillance systems. Work includes supporting the Missile Defense Agency by performing missile vault maintenance at Ft Greely, AK and Vandenberg AFB, CA.
(719) 262-7199
4000 Old Seward Hwy, Ste 300 Anchorage, AK 99503
TFAB GROUND SYSTEMS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Manufacturing , Research and Development , Service
Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Eq Manufacturing, Military Armored Vehicle Tank & Components transporation eq. Mfg, Printed Circuits assembly, electrical component & eq.
(256) 258-6201
1689 C St Ste 219 Anchorage, AK 99501
C P LEASING INC - Juneau, Alaska
Manufacturing , Service
Leasing and aquisition of vehicles, computers, telecommunciations devices, medical information technology and medical euipment. Technology Refreshment of equipment on a lease -trade basis.
(202) 408-7041
9097 Glacier Hwy Ste 200 Juneau, AK 99801
SAND POINT GENERATING, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Sand Point Generating operates the regulated electric utility in Sand Point, AK. The company provides all the electrical requirements for the commercial fishing community in the Aleutian Chain through a fully automated diesel fuel-based power plant.
(907) 947-2956
615 E 82nd Ave Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99518
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 331 - Primary Metal Manufacturing
- 332 - Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333 - Machinery Manufacturing
- 334 - Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing
- 335 - Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing
- 335110 - Electric Lamp Bulb and Part Manufacturing
- 335121 - Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 335122 - Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 335129 - Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
- 335211 - Electric Housewares and Household Fan Manufacturing
- 335212 - Household Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing
- 335221 - Household Cooking Appliance Manufacturing
- 335222 - Household Refrigerator and Home Freezer Manufacturing
- 335224 - Household Laundry Equipment Manufacturing
- 335228 - Other Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
- 335311 - Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
- 335312 - Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- 335313 - Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- 335314 - Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- 335911 - Storage Battery Manufacturing
- 335912 - Primary Battery Manufacturing
- 335921 - Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
- 335929 - Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- 335931 - Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335932 - Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335991 - Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing
- 335999 - All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336 - Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- 337 - Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing
- 339 - Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities