Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 517110 - Wired Telecommunications Carriers
26 - 50 of 87 Company(ies)
MTA COMMUNICATIONS, INC. - Palmer, Alaska
Service
Wireless service throughout Mat-Su
(907) 761-2654
1740 S Chugach St Palmer, AK 99645
ADAK EAGLE ENTERPRISE LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Telephone Service
(907) 222-0844
1410 Rudakof Cir Anchorage, AK 99508
PRIVATE CABLE COMPANY, THE - Big Lake, Alaska
25 years in business. Total procurement, development, inst'l and ops of Intl satellite comm., long distant toll, hub service. SMATV, CATV. Leasing. Equip provider of medical, telecom, general office, construction and manufacturer's.
(907) 229-2248
3434 S Peninsula Dr Big Lake, AK 99652
AURORA GROUP TELECOM LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Support Services
(907) 762-0180
6700 Arctic Spur Rd Anchorage, AK 99518
GLOBAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
base support, warehousing, facility services
(907) 334-8308
4600 Debarr Rd Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99508
KODIAK-KENAI CABLE COMPANY, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
constructing, operating, advanced, telecommunications, facilities, carriers, carrier offering, broadband capacity, local, long distance, exchange carriers, telephone, Internet, data services.
(571) 358-3268
2702 Denali St Ste 100 Anchorage, AK 99503
ALUTIIQ INTERNATIONAL SOLUTIONS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
manufacturing, security, construction, oil industry support
(907) 222-9500
3909 Arctic Blvd Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99503
UNITED UTILITIES, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES INCLUDING LOCAL EXCHANGE CARRIER SERVICES & INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE OF SATELLITE EARTH STATIONS, MICROWAVE SYSTEMS, RADIO TELEPHONE SYSTEMS, PBXS & KEY SYSTEMS.
5450 A St Anchorage, AK 99518
TAVSI MARINE LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
marine transport, port operations, harbor operations, navigation services, water transportation, boat building, marinas
(256) 217-2008
3201 C St Ste 801 Anchorage, AK 99503
NANIQ SYSTEMS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Coal Mining, Support Activities for Metal Mining, Electronic Computer Manufacturing, Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
(907) 868-7795
2000 W International Airport Rd Ste D6 Anchorage, AK 99502
VETERAN'S COMMAND, LLC - Wasilla, Alaska
Electronic Computer Manufacturing, Computer Storage Device Manufacturing, Computer Terminal Manufacturing, Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
(605) 310-7767
900 A1 W Nelson Ave Wasilla, AK 99654
HORIZON SATELLITE, LLC - Homer, Alaska
Electrical Contractors, Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(907) 226-3130
3850 Heath Bldg A Homer, AK 99603
MIDNIGHT SUN TECHNOLOGIES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services, Other Computer Related Services
(402) 999-3423
1225 E International Airport Rd Ste 110 Anchorage, AK 99518
FUTARIS BROADBAND SOLUTIONS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Satellite Telecommunications, Computer Systems Design Services
(907) 273-0079
301 Calista Ct Ste B Anchorage, AK 99518
WINDY CITY LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
907-222-0844 x4002
1410 Rudakof Cir Anchorage, AK 99508
CHENEGA LOGISTICS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation, Electric Power Distribution, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
(813) 402-3861
3000 C Street, Suite 301 Anchorage, AK 99503
COMMERCIAL BUYERS GUIDE USA, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Periodical Publishers, Directory and Mailing List Publishers, Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Advertising Agencies, Media Representatives
(907) 561-1901
8731 Pluto Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
HULA HANDS RESTAURANT - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Electric Power Generation, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Electrical Contractors, Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
(907) 278-4852
4630 Mountain View Dr Anchorage, AK 99508
GLOBAL SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing, Other Airport Operations, Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services
(907) 334-8307
4600 Debarr Rd Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99508
CHENEGA GOVERNMENT CONSULTING, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Electrical Contractors, Site Preparation Contractors, Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, All Other Information Services
(907) 677-4930
3000 C Street, Suite 301 Anchorage, AK 99503
Vista Defense Technologies, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Engineering Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services
(563) 326-7004
111 W 16th Ave Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99501
GLOBAL TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing, Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing, Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
(907) 334-8308
4600 Debarr Rd Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99508
NETWORKING &COMPUTER SOLUTIONS - Anchorage, Alaska
Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, Engineering Services, Drafting Services, Custom Computer Programming Services
(907) 522-2749
7031 Henderson Lp Anchorage, AK 99507
CHUGACH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Engineering Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services
(907) 563-8866
3800 Centerpoint Dr Ste 700 Anchorage, AK 99503
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 511 - Publishing Industries (except Internet)
- 512 - Motion Picture and Sound Recording Industries
- 515 - Broadcasting (except Internet)
- 516 - Internet Publishing and Broadcasting
- 517 - Telecommunications
- 518 - Internet Service Providers, Web Search Portals, and Data Processing Services
- 519 - Other Information Services
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities