Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 541310 - Architectural Services
51 - 75 of 124 Company(ies)
HILDIE CAIN ARCHITECT - Anchorage, Alaska
HILDIE CAIN ARCHITECT
(907) 529-5167
8440 Blackberry St Anchorage, AK 99502
SMILING FOX PRODUCTIONS - Anchorage, Alaska
sfoxproductions
(907) 276-3192
735 K St # J Anchorage, AK 99501
DERIAN ALASKA BRANCH OFFICE - Anchorage, Alaska
ALASKA BRANCH OFFICE
(206) 793-1215
4753 W 80th Ste B Anchorage, AK 99502
MRV Architects, PC - Juneau, Alaska
Architectural Design, Juneau, Alaska, Small Business
(907) 586-1371
1420 Glacier Ave # 101 Juneau, AK 99801
JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC
(314) 335-4144
4300 B St Ste 600 Anchorage, AK 99503
Ahtna Environmental, Inc. - Anchorage, Alaska
Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
(907) 644-0760
110 W 38th Ave Ste 200b Anchorage, AK 99503
WHITMORE DAVID A ARCHITECT AIA - Fairbanks, Alaska
architect, architectural, engineering services, mechanical services, building inspection, design, planning, drafting, drawing
(907) 452-2339
535 3th Ave Ste A Fairbanks, AK 99701
GDM INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Architecture, Architects
(907) 562-0422
4600 Business Park Blvd Ste 24 Anchorage, AK 99503
ASCG INCORPORATED OF ALASKA - Anchorage, Alaska
Furniture Stores, Architectural Services, Engineering Services, Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services, Interior Design Services
(503) 372-3771
300 W 31st Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
Millard Plus Associates Architects - Ketchikan, Alaska
Architectural Services
(907) 225-7133
309 Stedman St Ketchikan, AK 99901
KOHTAENE AMES JV 2 - Anchorage, Alaska
Crushed and Broken Limestone Mining and Quarrying, New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Housing Operative Builders, Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction
(706) 322-5312
240 E Tudor Rd Ste 210 Anchorage, AK 99503
HUSKY ENTERPRISES, LLC - Kotzebue, Alaska
Building Inspections, Const Inspections, QC/QA Services
(907) 442-3125
806 A Third Ave Kotzebue, AK 99752
GRAHAM, KEN PHOTO AGENCY - Girdwood, Alaska
Architectural Services
(907) 783-2796
1a Block 15 Alyeska Ave Girdwood, AK 99587
BEZEK-DURST-SEISER, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Architectural Services, Landscape Architectural Services, Engineering Services, Drafting Services, Interior Design Services
(907) 562-6076
3330 C St Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99503
VETERAN ABILITY, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Water Supply and Irrigation Systems, Industrial Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Electrical Contractors
(907) 570-4111
123 E Fireweed Ln Ste 210 Anchorage, AK 99503
RIM FIRST PEOPLE LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Architectural Services
(907) 644-7824
645 G St Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99501
BRISTOL BAY ARCHITECTS, INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Architectural Services
(907) 563-0013
111 West 16th Avenuesuite #303 Anchorage, AK 99501
AKHI Construction, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, Site Preparation Contractors
(907) 646-2969
110 W 38th Ave Ste 100 Anchorage, AK 99503
KOHT'AENE HEERY CONSTRUCTION JV - Anchorage, Alaska
Support Activities for Forestry, Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
(907) 868-8203
240 East Tudor, Suite 210 Anchorage, AK 99503
DONNA LANE ASSSOCIATES - Valdez, Alaska
Architectural Services
(907) 835-2786
337 Egan Dr Ste 203 B Valdez, AK 99686
ISA Services International LLC - Fairbanks, Alaska
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
(907) 978-3500
250 Cushman St. Ste 2b Fairbanks, AK 99701
DS ENTERPRISES LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, Custom Roll Forming, Plate Work Manufacturing, Machine Tool (Metal Forming Types) Manufacturing
(907) 333-0564
341 W Tudor, Suite 206 Anchorage, AK 99503
AHTNA-TLC JOINT VENTURE LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
(907) 646-2969
560 E 34th Ave Ste 101 Anchorage, AK 99503
KOKECHIK BAY BCE LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
(907) 561-9878
500 W 27th Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
WHPACIFIC, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Architectural Services, Landscape Architectural Services, Engineering Services, Building Inspection Services, Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
(503) 372-3771
300 W 31st Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 541 - Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 541110 - Offices of Lawyers
- 541120 - Offices of Notaries
- 541191 - Title Abstract and Settlement Offices
- 541199 - All Other Legal Services
- 541211 - Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541213 - Tax Preparation Services
- 541214 - Payroll Services
- 541219 - Other Accounting Services
- 541310 - Architectural Services
- 541320 - Landscape Architectural Services
- 541330 - Engineering Services
- 541340 - Drafting Services
- 541350 - Building Inspection Services
- 541360 - Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- 541370 - Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541380 - Testing Laboratories
- 541410 - Interior Design Services
- 541420 - Industrial Design Services
- 541430 - Graphic Design Services
- 541490 - Other Specialized Design Services
- 541511 - Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 - Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 - Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 - Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 - Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services
- 541613 - Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 - Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 - Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 - Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 - Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541710 - Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences
- 541720 - Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541810 - Advertising Agencies
- 541820 - Public Relations Agencies
- 541830 - Media Buying Agencies
- 541840 - Media Representatives
- 541850 - Display Advertising
- 541860 - Direct Mail Advertising
- 541870 - Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 - Other Services Related to Advertising
- 541910 - Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541921 - Photography Studios, Portrait
- 541922 - Commercial Photography
- 541930 - Translation and Interpretation Services
- 541940 - Veterinary Services
- 541990 - All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities