Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 611 - Educational Services
1 - 25 of 377 Company(ies)
CAPE FOX GOVERNMENT SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Construction , Service
Experience in commercial and residential construction, logistics. Multi-modal logistics management and quality manufacturing. Wholesale distribution. Computer Systems Design & Management, MOTOR CYCLE SAFETY TRAINING
(703) 686-2336
701 Sesame St Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99503
Ahtna Support and Training Services, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
AhtnaSTS Core Competencies: Simulations Operations and Maintenance; Management of Training Aids and Devices; Range Operations; Educational Support Services; Live, Virtual and Constructive Training Support; Training Data Collection and Processing;
(907) 334-6477
110 W 38th Ave Ste 200d Anchorage, AK 99503
FUNDING EXCHANGE, INC. - Fairbanks, Alaska
Service
Strategic and program planning and consulting Research, technical writing and editing Program/project evaluation Disaster fundraising coordination Training and mentoring Meeting facilitation
(907) 451-0885
677 Eastview Dr Fairbanks, AK 99712
INTEGRITY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Integrity Computer Systems, LLC provides beginner, intermediate, and advanced computer, network, and software training services. In addition, computer repair, network administration, and software/database solutions are offered.
(800) 917-9306
731 I Street Suite 100 Anchorage, AK 99501
NORTH STAR COMPUTING INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Service
Solution Provider for Computer Training, Consulting, Certified Testing Center, Computer & Equipment Rentals or Sales and anything else we can help you with. Professional staff waiting to help you! Call Now!
(907) 452-7325
816 28th Ave Ste 100 Fairbanks, AK 99701
NTVI SOLUTIONS, LLC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Service
Extensive experience providing professional services, including management services, IT services, IT system development, and specialized support contracts.
(703) 462-5500
3437 Airport Way, Suite 203 Fairbanks, AK 99709
GEONORTH, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
GeoNorth, LLC is an Information Technology consulting firm specializing in GIS (Geographic Information Systems), Database Management, and Web Design and Development applications. Our clients range from federal government to small businesses.
907-677-1500 x4524
561 E 36 Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
MISSAL LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Missal LLC offers NIMS compliance, ICS, and incident management training and planning; emergency/disaster consulting for public and private sectors; controlled burns; site safety services; erosion/sediment control planning; and product/gear evaluation.
(907) 229-5455
10650 Commodore Drive Anchorage, AK 99507
TATITLEK TECHNOLOGIES, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Tatitlek Technologies, Inc. provides data processing, hosting and related services, as well as other computer releated services.
907-278-4000 x8605
561 E 36th Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
THREE STAR ENTERPRISES, LLC - Wasilla, Alaska
Research and Development , Service
e-grants, e-government, e-forms, e-workforce support, outsourcing management, e-learning, mobile computer labs, technology/training/telework centers, business process automation
(907) 376-3622
185 E. Nelson Avenue Wasilla, AK 99654
Aleut Northwest Services LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
ANWS Provides critical infrastructure repair and support services.
(719) 262-2199
4000 Old Seward Hwy Ste 300 Anchorage, AK 99503
TRANSITION MANAGEMENT - Anchorage, Alaska
Research and Development , Service
Management consulting & training. Expertise in distance delivery & repurposing classroom training to distance. Learning management system (LMS) development & operation. Specializing in change mgt. for professional service sector businesses.
(907) 227-2393
14321 Jarvi Dr Anchorage, AK 99515
ALASKA SUMMIT ENTERPRISE, INCORPORATED - Eagle River, Alaska
Service
ASE, Inc Provides: Project management, staff support, Training-Technical Assist, Business Development, evaluations/surveys, business plan dvlpmt, technical writing, cross-cultural training, Computer Data Program /design, and mediation.
(907) 694-5709
11723 Old Glenn Hwy Ste 209a Eagle River, AK 99577
KAT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
JANITORIAL SERVICES FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES FOOD SERVICES CONTRACTOR ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING BUSINESS CARPET CLEANING SERVICE COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FLOORING CONTRACTORS
(907) 868-8000
2112 Casey Cusack Loop Anchorage, AK 99515
ALUTIIQ SECURITY AND TECHNOLOGY, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
AS&T provides management & support for electronic security systems (ess); physical security systems; network systems security; integrated logistics support; information technology systems; engineering & technical support.
(907) 222-9500
3909 Arctic Blvd, Ste-400 Anchorage, AK 99503
TEAMUP - Palmer, Alaska
Service
With 20 years experience in banking, information technology, healthcare and retail, TEAMUP Business Solutions offers practical and economical business solutions. We offer a full range of business coaching and operational support services.
(907) 746-0659
13150 E King Mtn Ln Palmer, AK 99645
YULISTA MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Yulista?? business capabilities include: ??Aviation Prototype Integration and Modification ??Ground Vehicle Modification ??Aircraft Inspection Services ??Metrology Services ??QA/QC and Testing Services
(907) 868-2453
301 Calista Ct Ste A Anchorage, AK 99518
Wolverine Services, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Wolverine Services is an Alaska Native-owned, broad-based services company providing computer, medical staffing services, logistics, technical, management and administrative services to the federal government, prime contractors and commercial customers.
(720) 201-0905
3901 Old International Airport Rd Ste 200 J Anchorage, AK 99502
CHENEGA MANAGEMENT, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Construction , Service
waste characterization, tank services, soil remediation, design-build, facilities operation and maintenance, construction, demolition, vertical & horizontal, hazmart services, base operations, facilities management, design-build, EMIS, HSMS
(907) 677-4930
3000 C St Ste 301 Anchorage, AK 99503
SAGE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Research and Development , Service
Alaska Native Corporation (ANC) Providing Engineering Services, Acquisition Program Management, Administrative Services, Network Engineering/Management, Software Engineering, Research & Development, Computer Consulting, Systems Engineering
(703) 365-0450
2702 Denali St Ste 103 Anchorage, AK 99503
CLINE CONSULTING AND TRAINING SOLUTIONS, LLC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Service
Oracle Financials Functional and Technical Consulting, Oracle Database Administration, MS Office Instruction, QuickBooks instruction, QuickBooks customization, Oracle Education Reseller
(907) 452-5122
301 Cushman St Ste 200 Fairbanks, AK 99701
APEX LOGIC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Database software development
(907) 274-6696
1343 G St Ste 2 Anchorage, AK 99501
ABLE ELECTRIC INC. - Wasilla, Alaska
Construction , Service
Electrical contractor specializing in residential, commercial and family dwellings. Provides electrical inspections (certified), fiber optics, design and installation, and instructional services for electrical recertification.
(907) 373-7574
6180 W Robin Hood Ln Wasilla, AK 99654
DATAFLOW/ALASKA, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Research and Development , Service
Provides all information technology support services, including systems/database/website design, analysis/programming, LAN/WAN engineering support, help desk, training/instruction, data entry and conversion services. Technology research and development.
(703) 405-3833
2701 Fairbanks St Ste B Anchorage, AK 99503
PRINCE OF WALES TRIBAL ENTERPRISE CONSORTIUM LLC - Craig, Alaska
Service
The Prince of Wales Tribal Enterprise Consortium, LLC (POWTEC) is a professional services company specializing in information technology (IT) support for Government and commercial customers.
360-377-8600 x201
1330 Craig Klawock Hwy Craig, AK 99921
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 611 - Educational Services
- 611110 - Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611210 - Junior Colleges
- 611310 - Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611410 - Business and Secretarial Schools
- 611420 - Computer Training
- 611430 - Professional and Management Development Training
- 611511 - Cosmetology and Barber Schools
- 611512 - Flight Training
- 611513 - Apprenticeship Training
- 611519 - Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611610 - Fine Arts Schools
- 611620 - Sports and Recreation Instruction
- 611630 - Language Schools
- 611691 - Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611692 - Automobile Driving Schools
- 611699 - All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 - Educational Support Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities