Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 611519 - Other Technical and Trade Schools
26 - 50 of 51 Company(ies)
CHENEGA APPLIED SOLUTIONS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Used Household and Office Goods Moving, Other Warehousing and Storage, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, All Other Information Services, Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
(703) 493-9880
3000 C Street, Suite 301 Anchorage, AK 99503
ALASKA WEST EXPRESS, INC. - Fairbanks, Alaska
AWE FAIRBANKS
(907) 339-5104
1095 Sanduri St Fairbanks, AK 99701
CHUGACH FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Water Supply and Irrigation Systems, Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
(256) 665-9428
3800 Centerpoint Dr Ste 1200 Anchorage, AK 99503
CAREER ACADEMY INC, THE - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Technical and Trade Schools
907-563-7575 x132
1415 E Tudor Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Engineering Services, Testing Laboratories, Environmental Consulting Services, Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 272-8852
206 E Fireweed Lane Ste 201 Anchorage, AK 99503
TESTING INSTITUTE OF ALASKA INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 276-3440
2114 Railroad Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
VAN BROCKLIN, VALERIE - Anchorage, Alaska
Professional and Management Development Training, Other Technical and Trade Schools, All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
(928) 379-2476
18618 Snowy Plover Cir Anchorage, AK 99516
GIROUX, ROBERT - Anchorage, Alaska
Painting and Wall Covering Contractors, Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing, Other Airport Operations, Other Support Activities for Air Transportation, Office Administrative Services
(907) 444-3719
4830 Omalley Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
ARCTIC MEDICAL TRAINING - Fairbanks, Alaska
Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 455-4205
3910 Flux Ct Fairbanks, AK 99709
ALUTIIQ EDUCATION & TRAINING - Anchorage, Alaska
Temporary Help Services, Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 222-9500
3909 Arctic Blvd Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99503
APRICOT SUN EXPERIENTIAL EDUCATION AND LEARNING - Haines, Alaska
Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 314-3111
864 Beach Rd Haines, AK 99827
WYATT ENTERPRISES, INC. - Fairbanks, Alaska
Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Other Computer Related Services, Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 479-9700
330 Wendell Ave Ste B Fairbanks, AK 99701
GLOBAL SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing, Other Airport Operations, Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services
(907) 334-8307
4600 Debarr Rd Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99508
ALUTIIQ BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Electronic Computer Manufacturing, Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Used Household and Office Goods Moving, Satellite Telecommunications, Engineering Services
(907) 222-9500
3909 Arctic Blvd Anchorage, AK 99503
INTEGRATION GROUP, LLC, THE - Anchorage, Alaska
All Other Information Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services, Marketing Consulting Services, Other Management Consulting Services
(907) 317-8633
1600 E 26th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
GLOBAL TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing, Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing, Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
(907) 334-8308
4600 Debarr Rd Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99508
KABIA, MILTON - Anchorage, Alaska
Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services, Computer Training, Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 444-5423
1500 Moss Creek Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
C3 ASSOCIATES - Juneau, Alaska
Sawmills, Wood Window and Door Manufacturing, Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing, Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing, All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
(907) 523-5906
3240 Foster Ave Juneau, AK 99801
ALASKA COMPUTER ESSENTIALS, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Business and Secretarial Schools, Computer Training, Professional and Management Development Training, Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 563-8650
2511 Sentry Dr Ste 211 Anchorage, AK 99507
ALASKA TECHNOLOGY LEARNING CENTER, INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools, Business and Secretarial Schools, Computer Training, Other Technical and Trade Schools, Language Schools
(907) 929-5102
6408 Debarr Road Anchorage, AK 99504
ALASKA WEST EXPRESS, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload, Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 249-0204
1048 Whitney Rd Anchorage, AK 99501
MC GOWAN, MICHAEL - Fairbanks, Alaska
Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 488-2340
1460 Old Richardson Hwy Fairbanks, AK 99705
DEMMING ENTERPRISES - Wasilla, Alaska
Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 232-2385
2660 Odsather Cir Wasilla, AK 99654
FERGUSSON, SCOTT - Juneau, Alaska
Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 789-8004
10831 Lilac Dr Juneau, AK 99801
CENTER FOR EMPLOYMENT EDUCATION INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 279-8451
520 E 34th Ave Ste 201 Anchorage, AK 99503
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 611 - Educational Services
- 611110 - Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611210 - Junior Colleges
- 611310 - Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611410 - Business and Secretarial Schools
- 611420 - Computer Training
- 611430 - Professional and Management Development Training
- 611511 - Cosmetology and Barber Schools
- 611512 - Flight Training
- 611513 - Apprenticeship Training
- 611519 - Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611610 - Fine Arts Schools
- 611620 - Sports and Recreation Instruction
- 611630 - Language Schools
- 611691 - Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611692 - Automobile Driving Schools
- 611699 - All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 - Educational Support Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities