Alaska Government Contractors > By Category > NAICS 611699 - All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 611699 - All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
26 - 50 of 99 Company(ies)
MTNT IT & COMMUNICATIONS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
The MITCOM team has melded their expertise in IT and const to offer a broad range of tech and prof services, and adv const training. With cleared Fed contracting professionals(TS Level), MITCOM provides IT, Comm, and Const leadership to your Program.
(907) 644-1200
880 H Street, Suite 100 Anchorage, AK 99501
DLH ENTERPRISES, INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Construction , Service
Detroit Diesel and Allison transmission electronic controls on-site training.
(907) 929-7704
4729 Mills Drive Anchorage, AK 99507
Bowhead Support Group Llc - Anchorage, Alaska
8a ANC is a gateway to services and solutions. Logistics, Supply Support Operations, Maintenance, Reset, Small Arms Reset, Food Services, Facility Support, Range Operations, Study and Analysis, Administrative, Program Management
(256) 382-3260
3201 C St Ste 801 Anchorage, AK 99503
BFIT AND WELL - Anchorage, Alaska
A Private Functional Fitness studio for older adults. No one works out on their own at BFit & Well.
(907) 229-7652
3934 Spenard Road Anchorage, AK 99517
TATITLEK TRAINING SERVICES, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Tatitlek Training Services, Inc. focuses on IT svcs, system engineering and integration, admin management and general management consulting, office administration, translation and interpretation, employment agencies, and temp.\ staffing solutions.
907-278-4000 x8605
561 East 36th Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
BUSINESS MD LLC, THE - Anchorage, Alaska
Research and Development , Service
TranistionManagement, Training, Human Resource, Consulting, Strategic Planning, Facilitation, Change Management, TestingandAssessment, Telecommunications, IT, Staff Development
(907) 223-8403
2440 E Tudor, #976 Anchorage, AK 99507
ALASKA TRAINING GROUP LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Security, IED, advanced, Explosive, interoperability, leadership, team, mountaineering, safety, demolition, training, anti-terrorism, protection, infrastructure, women, disabled, self-defense, firearms, consulting, joint, tactics, CQC, shooting, tactical
(907) 306-8091
4960 Barrington Lp Anchorage, AK 99503
Alutiiq Professional Training, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Training, Education, Instruction
(907) 222-9500
3909 Arctic Blvd Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99503
ALASKA PROJECT SOLUTIONS, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Grant writing
(907) 334-9212
1049 West 5th Avenue Suite 104 Anchorage, AK 99501
ALASKA'S CUB TRAINING SPECIALISTS, LLC (ACTS) - Wasilla, Alaska
ALASKA'S CUB TRAINING SPECIALISTS
(907) 745-0945
6252 E Beechcraft Cir Ste 1 Wasilla, AK 99654
MICROWARE INC - Anchorage, Alaska
computer training, app developement, remote training, onsite training.
(907) 561-5140
101 E. 9th Ave, Suite 9 Anchorage, AK 99501
ALUTIIQ 3SG, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
technology, IT, computers, networking, network security
(907) 222-9500
3909 Arctic Blvd, Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99503
SHEE ATIKA COMMERCIAL SERVICES, LLC - Sitka, Alaska
shee atika, commercial services, ancsa, sitka
(907) 747-3534
315 Lincoln Street Suite 300 Sitka, AK 99835
ALUTIIQ TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Computer, Technical
(907) 222-9500
3909 Arctic Blvd Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99503
JOHNSON, KARA - Cordova, Alaska
THREE POINT LEARNING
(907) 429-3711
105 Bluff Trl Apt A Cordova, AK 99574
ALASKA AVALANCHE INFORMATION CENTER INC - Valdez, Alaska
ALASKA AVALANCHE INFORMATION CENTER, INC.
(907) 982-0332
5360 Chalet Dr. Valdez, AK 99686
A B A T E OF ALASKA INC - Anchorage, Alaska
ABATE OF ALASKA INC
(907) 522-0520
2207 Spenard Rd Ste 103 Anchorage, AK 99503
STOKES, JOHN W - Palmer, Alaska
Environmental Consulting Services, Apprenticeship Training, Exam Preparation and Tutoring, All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
(907) 745-5334
3525 Tern Ct Palmer, AK 99645
ARCTIC GECKOS ENTERPRIZES - Fairbanks, Alaska
Hat, Cap, and Millinery Manufacturing, Hobby, Toy, and Game Stores, Sports and Recreation Instruction, All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction, Educational Support Services
(907) 479-5340
212 Steelhead Rd Fairbanks, AK 99709
ASSOCIATED WORKFORCE TRAINERS, LLC - Juneau, Alaska
Sawmills, Wood Window and Door Manufacturing, Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing, Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing, All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
(907) 321-1401
3240 Foster Ave Juneau, AK 99801
ALASKA INVESTIGATION AGENCY, LLC - Palmer, Alaska
Claims Adjusting, All Other Insurance Related Activities, Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services, Investigation Services, Security Guards and Patrol Services
(907) 745-1133
1064 S Settlers Cir Palmer, AK 99645
AMERICAN HEALTH AND SAFETY, LLC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Environmental Consulting Services, Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services, Security Guards and Patrol Services, All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction, All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
(800) 282-5076
1169 Stock Rd Fairbanks, AK 99709
VETERAN ABILITY, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Water Supply and Irrigation Systems, Industrial Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Electrical Contractors
(907) 570-4111
123 E Fireweed Ln Ste 210 Anchorage, AK 99503
TATITLEK SUPPORT SERVICES, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, Engineering Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services
(907) 278-4000
561 E 36th Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
ADQ TRAINING GROUP, LLC - Kodiak, Alaska
All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
(907) 512-2844
3963 Harry Nielsen Ave Kodiak, AK 99615
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 611 - Educational Services
- 611110 - Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611210 - Junior Colleges
- 611310 - Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611410 - Business and Secretarial Schools
- 611420 - Computer Training
- 611430 - Professional and Management Development Training
- 611511 - Cosmetology and Barber Schools
- 611512 - Flight Training
- 611513 - Apprenticeship Training
- 611519 - Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611610 - Fine Arts Schools
- 611620 - Sports and Recreation Instruction
- 611630 - Language Schools
- 611691 - Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611692 - Automobile Driving Schools
- 611699 - All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 - Educational Support Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities