Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 624 - Social Assistance
26 - 50 of 117 Company(ies)
JUDY JACOBY - Anchorage, Alaska
Tr/curriculum spec., Early Child Develop, (elementry teacher.
(907) 333-4605
9449 -a Alissa Cir Anchorage, AK 99515
FAMILY HEALING SERVICES - Anchorage, Alaska
FAMILY HEALING SERVICES
(907) 575-3282
711 Barrow St Anchorage, AK 99501
MCKINLEY SERVICES OF ALASKA, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
MCKINLEY SERVICES OF ALASKA, LLC
(907) 258-5100
4010 Mountain View Dr Anchorage, AK 99508
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY - Sitka, Alaska
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY
(907) 966-4232
700 Katlian St Ste B Sitka, AK 99835
ALASKA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION - Palmer, Alaska
NMLS#358478
(907) 746-5680
1517 S Industrial Way Ste 8 Palmer, AK 99645
ALASKA YOUTH AND FAMILY NETWORK - Anchorage, Alaska
ALASKA YOUTH AND FAMILY NETWORK
(907) 770-4979
740 Communications Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
FAIRBANKS COUNSELING AND ADOPTION - Fairbanks, Alaska
FAIRBANKS COUNSELING AND ADOPTION
(907) 456-4729
912 Barnette St Fairbanks, AK 99701
ORGANIZING ANCHORAGE - Anchorage, Alaska
Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Office Administrative Services, Document Preparation Services, All Other Business Support Services, All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation Services
(907) 245-3524
2203 Lord Baranof Drive Anchorage, AK 99517
VETERAN ABILITY, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Water Supply and Irrigation Systems, Industrial Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Electrical Contractors
(907) 570-4111
123 E Fireweed Ln Ste 210 Anchorage, AK 99503
COPPER RIVER ENTERPRISE SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services, Other Computer Related Services
(703) 234-2013
1577 C St Ste 201 Anchorage, AK 99501
CHUGACH FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Water Supply and Irrigation Systems, Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
(256) 665-9428
3800 Centerpoint Dr Ste 1200 Anchorage, AK 99503
GARCIA, RACHEL A - Fairbanks, Alaska
Child Day Care Services
(907) 452-0517
107 Cornelia Ln Fairbanks, AK 99709
JOBWORKS INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 522-6094
201 W 123rd Ave Anchorage, AK 99515
GTW CONSULTANTS & ASSOCIATES, LLC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing, Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension Funds, Other Accounting Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services
(907) 277-5706
3000 C St Ste 301 Anchorage, AK 99503
MITCHELL, MARY D - Fairbanks, Alaska
Other Individual and Family Services
(907) 374-4959
801 Barnette St Fairbanks, AK 99701
D N RAY INC - Palmer, Alaska
Child Day Care Services
(907) 745-4875
8900 E Palmer Wasilla Hwy Palmer, AK 99645
PACIFIC RIM COUNSELING INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services, Family Planning Centers, Other Individual and Family Services
(907) 622-1960
627 Gaffney Rd Fairbanks, AK 99701
ST. MICHAEL NATIVE CORPORATION - Saint Michael, Alaska
Construction Sand and Gravel Mining, Other Electric Power Generation, Other Gasoline Stations, Heating Oil Dealers, Liquefied Petroleum Gas (Bottled Gas) Dealers
(907) 923-2594
59049 Armory St Saint Michael, AK 99659
JANICE AGABASHIAN-SHIPMAN - Anchorage, Alaska
Sports and Recreation Instruction, Exam Preparation and Tutoring, Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 229-5544
2845 W International Airport Rd Ste G201 Anchorage, AK 99502
ELAINE ANDALORO - Fairbanks, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 457-7870
250 Cushman St Fairbanks, AK 99701
REMOTE LOGISTICS, INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Metal Mining, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, General Freight Trucking, Local, Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
(907) 452-6631
2700 S Cushman St Fairbanks, AK 99701
VOCATIONAL SERVICES, INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 622-1960
4141 B Street, #305 Anchorage, AK 99503
PLEIADES COUNSELING INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Other Individual and Family Services
(907) 452-8438
543 3rd Ave Ste 201 Fairbanks, AK 99701
TACK, JENNIFER L - Fort Richardson, Alaska
Child Day Care Services
(907) 428-2778
281 Dyea Ave Apt A Fort Richardson, AK 99505
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 621 - Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 622 - Hospitals
- 623 - Nursing and Residential Care Facilities
- 624 - Social Assistance
- 624110 - Child and Youth Services
- 624120 - Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities
- 624190 - Other Individual and Family Services
- 624210 - Community Food Services
- 624221 - Temporary Shelters
- 624229 - Other Community Housing Services
- 624230 - Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 624310 - Vocational Rehabilitation Services
- 624410 - Child Day Care Services
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities