Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 624310 - Vocational Rehabilitation Services
1 - 19 of 19 Company(ies)
TIM BERBERICH PHOTOGRAPHY - Palmer, Alaska
Service
Owner/Operator for 20 years fully digital with 35mm available to clients also. All styles of Photography. Color and black and white. Original sepia tones and hand colorings. We carry stock images, but prefer to go on assignment.
(907) 745-8850
2081 N Hemmer Rd Palmer, AK 99645
O P M LIMITED - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
Accounting, maintenance, marketing, and legal aspects of property.Consulting for adult & teens. Ind. + group sessions for crisis situations. Career assessment, finances, & supportive services for recidivism. Religious teaching & training on various topics.
(907) 360-0102
9441 Arlene Dr Anchorage, AK 99502
IKKA CONSULTING SERVICES - Eagle River, Alaska
environmental, services, technical, security, professional, management, development, trade, educational, consulting, vocational, training, counseling, case, employment, project, motivational, strategic, planning, assessment, sampling, hazwoper, confined,
(907) 317-6372
19742 S Montague Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY - Sitka, Alaska
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY
(907) 966-4232
700 Katlian St Ste B Sitka, AK 99835
JOBWORKS INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 522-6094
201 W 123rd Ave Anchorage, AK 99515
JANICE AGABASHIAN-SHIPMAN - Anchorage, Alaska
Sports and Recreation Instruction, Exam Preparation and Tutoring, Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 229-5544
2845 W International Airport Rd Ste G201 Anchorage, AK 99502
ELAINE ANDALORO - Fairbanks, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 457-7870
250 Cushman St Fairbanks, AK 99701
VOCATIONAL SERVICES, INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 622-1960
4141 B Street, #305 Anchorage, AK 99503
KAREN T. MORGAN, VOCATIONAL CONSULTANT - North Pole, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 488-1948
2486 Freeman Road2486 Freeman Road North Pole, AK 99705
VOCATIONAL CHOICES, LLC - Palmer, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 357-6096
1601 N Legacy Ln Palmer, AK 99645
MANIILAQ ASSOCIATION - Kotzebue, Alaska
Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers, Freestanding Ambulatory Surgical and Emergency Centers, All Other Outpatient Care Centers, Medical Laboratories, Home Health Care Services
(907) 442-3311
733 2nd Ave Ferguson Bldg Kotzebue, AK 99752
ALASKA WORKS PARTNERSHIP, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction, Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 244-6294
1413 Hyder St Anchorage, AK 99501
ADULT LEARNING PROGRAMS OF ALASKA INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Exam Preparation and Tutoring, Child and Youth Services, Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities, Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 452-6464
60 Hall St Fairbanks, AK 99701
DAL ENTERPRISES, LLC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 488-6980
589 Wagner Ln Fairbanks, AK 99712
KNICKERBOCKER, LARRY - Douglas, Alaska
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 586-6462
1112 3rd Street Ste 300 Douglas, AK 99824
CHALLENGE ALASKA, INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Sports and Recreation Instruction, Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists, Child and Youth Services, Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities, Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 344-7222
3350 Commercial Dr Ste 208 Anchorage, AK 99501
FAIRBANKS RESOURCE AGENCY INC - Fairbanks, Alaska
Residential Mental Retardation Facilities, Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities, Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 456-8901
805 Airport Road Fairbanks, AK 99701
CONNECTING TIES INC - Valdez, Alaska
Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities, Vocational Rehabilitation Services
(907) 255-7776
128 Chenega St Suite A Valdez, AK 99686
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 621 - Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 622 - Hospitals
- 623 - Nursing and Residential Care Facilities
- 624 - Social Assistance
- 624110 - Child and Youth Services
- 624120 - Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities
- 624190 - Other Individual and Family Services
- 624210 - Community Food Services
- 624221 - Temporary Shelters
- 624229 - Other Community Housing Services
- 624230 - Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 624310 - Vocational Rehabilitation Services
- 624410 - Child Day Care Services
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities