Government Contractors in Alaska
Results for NAICS 611420 - Computer Training
26 - 50 of 54 Company(ies)
GLOBAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Service
base support, warehousing, facility services
(907) 334-8308
4600 Debarr Rd Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99508
STASER CONSULTING GROUP LLC, THE - Anchorage, Alaska
Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, Building Inspection Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services
(907) 360-3976
201 E 3rd Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
NORTH PACIFIC SUPPORT SERVICES, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Building Inspection Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services, Computer Training
(907) 563-3093
1407 W 31st Ave Fl 7 Anchorage, AK 99503
COMPUTER LIZARDS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Computer Related Services, All Other Business Support Services, Computer Training
(907) 250-7190
5040 Laurel St. #2 Anchorage, AK 99507
NANIQ SYSTEMS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Coal Mining, Support Activities for Metal Mining, Electronic Computer Manufacturing, Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
(907) 868-7795
2000 W International Airport Rd Ste D6 Anchorage, AK 99502
PRIME TECH INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Electrical Contractors, Other Accounting Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Other Computer Related Services
(907) 929-8324
2213 E Tudor Ste 51 Anchorage, AK 99507
ASSOCIATED WORKFORCE TRAINERS, LLC - Juneau, Alaska
Sawmills, Wood Window and Door Manufacturing, Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing, Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing, All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
(907) 321-1401
3240 Foster Ave Juneau, AK 99801
CHENEGA APPLIED SOLUTIONS, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Used Household and Office Goods Moving, Other Warehousing and Storage, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, All Other Information Services, Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
(703) 493-9880
3000 C Street, Suite 301 Anchorage, AK 99503
YUIT, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Graphic Design Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services, Other Computer Related Services
(907) 240-9836
1407 W. 31st Ave, Ste 800 Anchorage, AK 99503
TATITLEK SUPPORT SERVICES, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, Engineering Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services
(907) 278-4000
561 E 36th Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
YUIT TECHNOLOGIES - Anchorage, Alaska
Graphic Design Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services, Other Computer Related Services
(907) 222-6300
1407 W 31st Ave Ste 800 Anchorage, AK 99503
TYONEK WORLDWIDE SERVICES, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipmen, Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing, Electronic Computer Manufacturing, Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufactur, Aircraft Manufacturing
(256) 258-6201
1689 C St, Ste 219 Anchorage, AK 99501
STEPPING STONE REFERRAL & TRAINING AGENCY LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Residential Remodelers, Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Framing Contractors, Roofing Contractors
(907) 250-9715
510 Misty Fjord Cir Unit A Anchorage, AK 99508
AGILENCE LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services, Other Computer Related Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
(907) 230-5100
7600 Alatna Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
2MOBIUS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Computer Training
(907) 563-1145
4011 Arctic Blvd, Ste 106 Anchorage, AK 99503
GLOBAL SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing, Other Airport Operations, Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services
(907) 334-8307
4600 Debarr Rd Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99508
CHENEGA GOVERNMENT CONSULTING, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Electrical Contractors, Site Preparation Contractors, Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, All Other Information Services
(907) 677-4930
3000 C Street, Suite 301 Anchorage, AK 99503
Vista Defense Technologies, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Wired Telecommunications Carriers, Engineering Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Computer Facilities Management Services
(563) 326-7004
111 W 16th Ave Ste 400 Anchorage, AK 99501
GLOBAL TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC - Anchorage, Alaska
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing, Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing, Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
(907) 334-8308
4600 Debarr Rd Ste 200 Anchorage, AK 99508
KABIA, MILTON - Anchorage, Alaska
Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services, Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services, Computer Training, Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 444-5423
1500 Moss Creek Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
C3 ASSOCIATES - Juneau, Alaska
Sawmills, Wood Window and Door Manufacturing, Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing, Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing, All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
(907) 523-5906
3240 Foster Ave Juneau, AK 99801
GEEK CITY ELECTRONICS INC. - Fairbanks, Alaska
Electronic Computer Manufacturing, Computer Terminal Manufacturing, Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, Computer and Software Stores, Computer Systems Design Services
(907) 455-7281
418 3rd St Ste 2 Fairbanks, AK 99701
ALASKA COMPUTER ESSENTIALS, INC. - Anchorage, Alaska
Business and Secretarial Schools, Computer Training, Professional and Management Development Training, Other Technical and Trade Schools
(907) 563-8650
2511 Sentry Dr Ste 211 Anchorage, AK 99507
GAGE PHOTO GRAPHICS - Anchorage, Alaska
Prepress Services, Sign Manufacturing, Art Dealers, Book Publishers, Greeting Card Publishers
(907) 272-4356
2526 Galewood St Anchorage, AK 99508
ALASKA TECHNOLOGY LEARNING CENTER, INC - Anchorage, Alaska
Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools, Business and Secretarial Schools, Computer Training, Other Technical and Trade Schools, Language Schools
(907) 929-5102
6408 Debarr Road Anchorage, AK 99504
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 611 - Educational Services
- 611110 - Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611210 - Junior Colleges
- 611310 - Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611410 - Business and Secretarial Schools
- 611420 - Computer Training
- 611430 - Professional and Management Development Training
- 611511 - Cosmetology and Barber Schools
- 611512 - Flight Training
- 611513 - Apprenticeship Training
- 611519 - Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611610 - Fine Arts Schools
- 611620 - Sports and Recreation Instruction
- 611630 - Language Schools
- 611691 - Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611692 - Automobile Driving Schools
- 611699 - All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 - Educational Support Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Adak
- Akhiok
- Akiachak
- Akiak
- Akutan
- Alakanuk
- Alatna
- Alcan Border
- Aleknagik
- Aleneva
- Allakaket
- Ambler
- Anaktuvuk Pass
- Anchor Point
- Anchorage municipality
- Anderson
- Angoon
- Aniak
- Anvik
- Arctic Village
- Atka
- Atmautluak
- Atqasuk
- Attu Station
- Badger
- Barrow
- Bear Creek
- Beaver
- Beluga
- Bethel
- Bettles
- Big Delta
- Big Lake
- Birch Creek
- Brevig Mission
- Buckland
- Buffalo Soapstone
- Butte
- Cantwell
- Central
- Chalkyitsik
- Chase
- Chefornak
- Chena Ridge
- Chenega
- Chevak
- Chickaloon
- Chicken
- Chignik
- Chignik Lagoon
- Chignik Lake
- Chiniak
- Chisana
- Chistochina
- Chitina
- Chuathbaluk
- Circle
- Clam Gulch
- Clark's Point
- Coffman Cove
- Cohoe
- Cold Bay
- Coldfoot
- College
- Cooper Landing
- Copper Center
- Cordova
- Covenant Life
- Craig
- Crooked Creek
- Crown Point
- Deering
- Delta Junction
- Deltana
- Diamond Ridge
- Dillingham
- Diomede
- Dot Lake
- Dot Lake Village
- Dry Creek
- Eagle
- Eagle Village
- Edna Bay
- Eek
- Egegik
- Eielson AFB
- Ekwok
- Elfin Cove
- Elim
- Emmonak
- Ester
- Eureka Roadhouse
- Evansville
- Excursion Inlet
- Fairbanks
- False Pass
- Farm Loop
- Farmers Loop
- Ferry
- Fishhook
- Flat
- Fort Greely
- Fort Yukon
- Four Mile Road
- Fox
- Fox River
- Fritz Creek
- Funny River
- Gakona
- Galena
- Gambell
- Game Creek
- Gateway
- Glacier View
- Glennallen
- Goldstream
- Golovin
- Goodnews Bay
- Grayling
- Gulkana
- Gustavus
- Haines
- Halibut Cove
- Happy Valley
- Harding-Birch Lakes
- Healy
- Healy Lake
- Hobart Bay
- Hollis
- Holy Cross
- Homer
- Hoonah
- Hooper Bay
- Hope
- Houston
- Hughes
- Huslia
- Hydaburg
- Hyder
- Igiugig
- Iliamna
- Ivanof Bay
- Juneau and borough
- Kachemak
- Kake
- Kaktovik
- Kalifornsky
- Kaltag
- Karluk
- Kasaan
- Kasigluk
- Kasilof
- Kenai
- Kenny Lake
- Ketchikan
- Kiana
- King Cove
- King Salmon
- Kipnuk
- Kivalina
- Klawock
- Klukwan
- Knik River
- Knik-Fairview
- Kobuk
- Kodiak
- Kodiak Station
- Kokhanok
- Koliganek
- Kongiganak
- Kotlik
- Kotzebue
- Koyuk
- Koyukuk
- Kupreanof
- Kwethluk
- Kwigillingok
- Lake Louise
- Lake Minchumina
- Lakes
- Larsen Bay
- Lazy Mountain
- Levelock
- Lime Village
- Livengood
- Loring
- Lowell Point
- Lower Kalskag
- Lutak
- Manley Hot Springs
- Manokotak
- Marshall
- McCarthy
- McGrath
- McKinley Park
- Meadow Lakes
- Mekoryuk
- Mendeltna
- Mentasta Lake
- Mertarvik
- Metlakatla
- Minto
- Moose Creek
- Moose Pass
- Mosquito Lake
- Mountain Village
- Mud Bay
- Nabesna
- Naknek
- Nanwalek
- Napakiak
- Napaskiak
- Naukati Bay
- Nelchina
- Nelson Lagoon
- Nenana
- New Allakaket
- New Stuyahok
- Newhalen
- Newtok
- Nightmute
- Nikiski
- Nikolaevsk
- Nikolai
- Nikolski
- Ninilchik
- Noatak
- Nome
- Nondalton
- Noorvik
- North Pole
- Northway
- Northway Junction
- Northway Village
- Nuiqsut
- Nulato
- Nunam Iqua
- Nunapitchuk
- Old Harbor
- Oscarville
- Ouzinkie
- Palmer
- Paxson
- Pedro Bay
- Pelican
- Perryville
- Petersburg
- Petersville
- Pilot Point
- Pilot Station
- Pitkas Point
- Platinum
- Pleasant Valley
- Point Baker
- Point Hope
- Point Lay
- Point MacKenzie
- Point Possession
- Pope-Vannoy Landing
- Port Alexander
- Port Alsworth
- Port Clarence
- Port Graham
- Port Heiden
- Port Lions
- Port Protection
- Portage Creek
- Primrose
- Prudhoe Bay
- Quinhagak
- Rampart
- Red Devil
- Red Dog Mine
- Ridgeway
- Ruby
- Russian Mission
- Salamatof
- Salcha
- Sand Point
- Savoonga
- Saxman
- Scammon Bay
- Selawik
- Seldovia
- Seldovia Village
- Seward
- Shageluk
- Shaktoolik
- Shishmaref
- Shungnak
- Silver Springs
- Sitka and borough
- Skagway
- Skwentna
- Slana
- Sleetmute
- Soldotna
- South Naknek
- South Van Horn
- St. George
- St. Mary's
- St. Michael
- St. Paul
- Stebbins
- Steele Creek
- Sterling
- Stevens Village
- Stony River
- Sunrise
- Susitna
- Susitna North
- Sutton-Alpine
- Takotna
- Talkeetna
- Tanacross
- Tanaina
- Tanana
- Tatitlek
- Tazlina
- Teller
- Tenakee Springs
- Tetlin
- Thorne Bay
- Togiak
- Tok
- Toksook Bay
- Tolsona
- Tonsina
- Trapper Creek
- Tuluksak
- Tuntutuliak
- Tununak
- Twin Hills
- Two Rivers
- Tyonek
- Ugashik
- Unalakleet
- Unalaska
- Upper Kalskag
- Valdez
- Venetie
- Wainwright
- Wales
- Wasilla
- Whale Pass
- White Mountain
- Whitestone
- Whitestone Logging Camp
- Whittier
- Willow
- Willow Creek
- Wiseman
- Womens Bay
- Wrangell and borough
- Yakutat
More Cities